Year HOst Winners HometownscoreFinalists
2023EdmontonK. Duclos/A. Bhatti -/Calgary 7-6, 5-3J. Spiers/L. Spiers
2022EdmontonJ. Spiers/L. SpiersCalgary/Calgary6-0, 6-2J. Mclean/J. Sundwall
2021EdmontonC. Amadike/A. BhattiCalgary/Calgary7-6, 6-3S. Nicholls/D. Pallesen
2020* – ––  –– 
2019EdmontonC. Khademazad/M. SzczypienDallas/Edmonton2-6, 6-1, 10-3J. James/S. Yap
2018EdmontonT. Gilbertson/J. KomarEdmonton/Edmonton6-4, 5-7, 14-12K. Kylar/K. Portmann
2017CalgaryZ. Parala/J. SluchinskiEdmonton /EdmontonRound RobinJ-C Goulet/E. Yee
2016EdmontonC. Bell/ V. RadovicEdmonton/Edmonton7-5, 6-4D. Wu/O. Yang
2015CalgaryG. Kingsmith/J. SpiersCalgary/Calgary6-2, 7-6(2)D. Henschel/ J. James
2014CalgaryC. Bell/C. PattersonEdmonton/Edmonton6-2, 6-2M. Oprescu/V. Radovic
2013Calgary    
2012EdmontonC. Bell/A. MisquithEdmonton/Vancouver  
2011EdmontonC. Bell/Z. RadetzkyEdmonton/Calgary  
2010EdmontonR. Schroffel/J. KomarEdmonton  
2009EdmontonJ. Kates/A. MisquithVancouver  
2008EdmontonC. Bell/A. MisquithEdmonton/Vancouver  
2007Red DeerC. Douglas/Z. RadetzkyCalgary  
2006CalgaryP. Smythe/R. PlatzCalgary  
2005Red DeerD. Rautenbach/R. TwynamCalgary/Montreal  
2004Red DeerM. Hinds/A. PeglauEdmonton  
2003Red DeerA. Policarpo/D. RautenbachCalgary  
2002EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
2001EdmontonE. Dmytruk/C. JamesEdmonton  
2000EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1999EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1998EdmontonS. Cooper/J. WolickiEdmonton  
1997CalgaryE. Dmytruk/C. JamesEdmonton  
1996EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1995CalgaryJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1994CalgaryC.Cwik/E. TorresEdmonton/Calgary  
1993EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1992CalgaryJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1991Red DeerJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1990EdmontonJ. Spiers/R. SpiersCalgary  
1989CalgaryD. Cosijn/P. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1988EdmontonA. Chang/P. SmytheCalgary  
1987CalgaryJ. Picken/P. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1986EdmontonJ. Picken/P. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1985CalgaryD. Cosijn/P. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1984EdmontonJ. Picken/N. MohtadiCalgary  
1983CalgaryP. O’Donoghue/P. PressCalgary  
1982CalgaryG. Cook/S. KirkEdmonton/St.Albert  
1981EdmontonJ. Amundrud/G. HornaEdmonton/Calgary  
1980CalgaryK. Hancock/D. HymanCalgary  
1979CalgaryR. Boyd/P. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1978CalgaryI. Brady/L. DesmateauxCalgary/Edmonton  
1977EdmontonT. Davies/P. TeasdaleEdmonton  
1976CalgaryI. Paton/L. StraneyCalgary  
1975CalgaryI. Paton/L. StraneyCalgary  
1974EdmontonI. Paton/L. StraneyCalgary  
1973CalgaryD. Axtall/M. SihvonRegina/Medicine Hat  
1972EdmontonE. Barclay/R. GetzRed Deer/Edmonton  
1971CalgaryC. Coombes/L. StraneyCalgary  
1970EdmontonR. Getz/T. HammillEdmonton  
1969CalgaryG. Horsky/L. StraneyCalgary  
1968EdmontonS. Bowen/R. HowellCalgary  
1967CalgaryR. MacMillan/F. OliverEdmonton  
1966EdmontonC. Dalgliesh/L. McCurdyEdmonton  
1965CalgaryC. Dalgliesh/L. McCurdyEdmonton  
1964EdmontonD. Hodges/K. LawsonCalgary  
1963CalgaryK. Lawson/G. LukkCalgary  
1962EdmontonK. Lawson/G. LukkCalgary  
1961CalgaryD. Hodges/K. LawsonCalgary  
1960JasperG. Lukk/N. MacintoshCalgary  
1959CalgaryD. Hodges/D. MacintoshCalgary  
1958JasperG. Lukk/W. O’DonoghueCalgary  
1957CalgaryR. MacMillan/F. OliverEdmonton  
1956EdmontonG. McFazdean/R. WatersTofield/Edmonton  
1655CalgaryA. Foster/K. McRaeWinnipeg  
1954JasperD. Hodges/D. MacintoshCalgary  
1953JasperG. McFazdean/H. RichardTofield/Edmonton  
1952JasperG. Doherty/J. StottEdmonton  
1951CalgaryG. McLaws/R. WallaceCalgary  
1950EdmontonD. Macintosh/G. McLawsCalgary  
1949CalgaryH. Richard/J. StottEdmonton  
1948EdmontonG. McLaws/ R. WallaceCalgary  
1947CalgaryH. Richard/J. StottEdmonton  
1946CalgaryJ. Johnson/R. WallaceCalgary  
1941EdmontonB. Stark/B. UrenCalgary  
1940CalgaryR. Pentland/B. StarkCalgary  
1939LethbridgeB. Balloch/B. StarkCalgary  
1938BanffJ. Johnson/B. StarkCalgary  
1937CalgaryD. Gunn/B. StarkCalgary  
1936EdmontonD. Gunn/B. StarkCalgary  
1935CalgaryD. Gunn/B. StarkCalgary  
1934EdmontonD. Gunn/B. StarkCalgary  
1933CalgaryR. Carlile/G. LeClercCalgary/Ottawa  
1932EdmontonS. Hayden/G. MortonCalgary  
1931BanffL. McMaster/E. YorathCalgary  
1930EdmontonL. Carver/M. DunsworthEdmonton  
1929CalgaryL. Carver/M. DunsworthEdmonton  
1928EdmontonM. Dunsworth/J. McCaughanEdmonton/Calgary  
1927CalgaryL. Carver/M. DunsworthEdmonton  
1926EdmontonM. Dunsworth/F. MitchellEdmonton  
1925CalgaryF. Parker/P. StuartCalgary  
1924EdmontonF. Parker/P. StuartCalgary  
1923CalgaryF. Parker/P. StuartCalgary  
1922EdmontonH. Berry/L. YuleEdmonton  
1921CalgaryE. Miller/A. RomeCalgary  
1920EdmontonF. Batchelor/F. ParkerCalgary  
1919CalgaryA. Flesher/S. KiddVancouver/Calgary  
1915EdmontonL. McKnight/L. YuleEdmonton  
1914CalgaryN. Francis/A. TooleCalgary  
1913EdmontonW. Hay/J.M. KinnearEdmonton  
1912CalgaryS. Guillon/R.T. HolmanCalgary  
1911CalgaryR.T. Holman/S.G. WheatleyCalgary  
1910CalgaryH. Haines/L. NorthropLloydminster  
1909CalgaryR.T. Holman/S. RyallCalgary  
1908CalgaryC.E. Garrett/H.G. GarrettCranbrook/Calgary  
1908EdmontonH.G. Garrett/R.T. HolmanCalgary  
1907CalgaryR.T. Beard/ B.F. BeardCalgary  
1906CalgaryE.W. Hamber/W. TooleCalgary  

*2020 tournament cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic.